South Dakota Powerlifting
2012 South Dakota State Powerlifting & Bench Press Championships
March 9-10, 2012
YMCA of Rapid City
BENCH ONLY
FMB 50-59
1 Brenda Howard RAW 110
Junior Bench RAW
1 Michael Ulmer 330.5
Junior Bench
1 Phillip Pease 253.5
MB RAW 40-49
1 Kim Hansen 308.5
MB RAW 60-69
1 Tom Brown 214.75
OB RAW 220
1 Rudy Street 385.75
FMB 50-59 & FOB
1 Diann Nelson 192.75
MB 40-49 & OB SHW
1 Tony Mendoza 507
MB 50-59
1 Kevin McKnight 352.5
2 Brian Hunhoff 303
198 OB
1 Brian Hunhoff 303
275 OB
1 Phil Brinks 385.75

Out-of-State Bench ONLY:

MB 50-59
1 Neil Backous 303
2 John Alaniz 352.5
POWERLIFTING

TPL 14-15 RAW
1 Andrew Montoya 380.25 225.75 440.75 1046.75
TPL 16-17 RAW
1 Cameron Thomas 473.75 308.5 451.75 1234
FOPL RAW
1 Vassilia Young 192.75 110 336 638.75
FOPL RAW SHW
1 Janeen Canfield 253.5 154.25 275.5 683.25
FOPL RAW SHW & FTPL 18-19:
1 Kayla Lester 374.75, 181.75, 424.25, 980.75
FTPL 14-15:
1 Makenzie Hagerty 231.25 88 225.75 545
TPL 16-17:
1 Alex Crawford 429 297.5 490.5 1217
2 Rudy Larive 231.25 170.75 330.5 732.5
MPL 40-49 RAW:
1 Barry Hutchinson 479.5 325 534.5 1339
2 Lee Vander Vorste 462.75 308.5 545.5 1316.75
3 Fred Dupris 440.75 303 451.75 1195.5
MPL 40-49
1 Tim Schepper 562 391.25 600.75 1554
2 Todd Craig 501.5 292 567.5 1361
MPL 50-59
1 Brent Steinbach 529 385.75 512.5 1427.25
2 Monte Mason 451.75 314 407 1172.75
3 Larry Robinson 385.75 297.5 485 1168.25
4 Kevin McKnight 446.5 363.75 462.75 1273

OPL 148:
1 Andrew Priebe 451.75 259 446.25 1157
OPL 181:
1 Todd Craig 501.5 292 567.5 1361
2 James Burgess 413.25 209.25 435.25 1057.75
OPL 198 RAW:
1 Abe Weins 507 352.5 644.75 1504.25
2 Alex Hansen 512.5 286.5 589.5 1388.5
OPL 220 RAW:
1 Justin Perkins 501.5 303 600.75 1405.25
2 Craig Veldkamp 462.75 242.5 551 1256.25
OPL 220:
1 Larry Schuck 600.75 429 595 1624.75
2 Cody Treft 545.5 380.25 644.75 1570.5
3 Tim Schepper 562 391.25 600.75 1554
OPL 242 RAW:
1 Chad Traver 567.5 330.5 600.75 1498.75
OPL 242:
1 John Lenz 567.5 512.5 440.75 1520.75
2 Everette Brill 507 308.5 551 1366.5
OPL 275 RAW:
Clay Kartak 413.25 319.5 473.75 1206.5
OPL 275:
1 Greg Wagner 755 551 672.25 1978.25

Out-of-State Powerlifters:

FOPL:
1 Michelle James 264.5 121.25 325 710.75
TPL 16-17 RAW:
1Brandon Sorch 303 225.75 402.25 931
TPL 16-17:
1 Nick Chitwood 418.75 330.5 446.25 1195.5
TPL 18-19:
1 Eric Ingebretsen 336 187.25 473.75 997
MPL 50-59:
1 Ray Meyers 341.5 330.5 446.25 1118.25
MPL 60-69:
1 steve Hill 325 181.75 352.5 859.25
MPL 70-79:
1 Ed Wettach 143.25 143.25 402.25 688.75
OPL 181 RAW:
1Nick Taylor 281 275.5 407 963.5

OPL 181:
1 Chase Law 496 297.5 507 1300.5
2 Eric Coxbill 330.5 270 424.25 1024.75
OPL 198 RAW:
1 Shawn Gallger 358 275.5 518 1151.5
2 Benjamin Kahl 347 292 429 1068
3 Steven Stumpf 347 242.5 429 1018.5
OPL 242:
1 Carl Ray Dick, Jr. 385.75 319.5 523.5 1228.75
OPL SHW RAW:
1 Chris Lauck 385.75 225.75 429 1040.5

© Copyright South Dakota USA Powerlifting 2010.
All Rights Reserved, All Wrongs Avenged.
Website Designed and Developed by Ann Lenz.